Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
- Chamberlin: Spring Picture Day
- HJH: Everman Track Meet
- Music in Our Schools MONTH (Our Schools MONTH)
- SHS FFA - Jacksboro CDE (Jacksboro)
- SHS Honeybee Softball Tournament @ Odessa 3/1/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Odessa, TX, USA)
- SHS Tennis - Varsity & JV @ Waco Tournament (Waco Regional Tennis Center )
- Texas History MONTH
- Youth Art MONTH
- SHS Baseball - JVB vs. Saginaw 1 PM – 2:30 PM (Cleburne)
- 5th Honor's Assembly 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Gym)
- SHS Baseball - JVB vs. Weatherford 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Cleburne)
- Cancelled: SHS Baseball - JVW vs. Faith 5 PM – 7 PM (Alvarado)
- SHS Bees Soccer JV @ Abilene Wylie 5 PM – 7 PM (Bulldog Stadium)
- Chamberlin: OPEN HOUSE 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- SHS Baseball - Varsity vs. South Hills 6 PM – 8 PM (Kennedale HS)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - JV @ Wylie 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Wylie)
-
Mar 2 Fri
- SHS Golf Varsity Girls 3/2/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Shadow Hills, Lubbock)
- SHS Honeybee Softball Tournament @ Odessa 3/1/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Odessa, TX, USA)
- SHS Track - Blue Bonnet Relays 3/2/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Brownwood)
- Texas Independence Day
- UIL District Coaches Meeting 9 AM – 12 PM (ADMIN-Executive Board Room)
- UIL District Coaches Meeting 9 AM – 12 PM (ADMIN-Large Meeting Room)
- SHS Baseball - Varsity vs. Azle 11:15 AM – 1:45 PM (Kennedale HS)
- 6th Honor's Assembly 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Gym)
- SHS Baseball - JVB vs. Timber Creek 3 PM – 5 PM (Cleburne)
- SHS Baseball - Varsity vs. FW North Side 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Kennedale HS)
- SHS Baseball JVB @ Cleburne 5 PM – 7 PM
- SHS Bees Soccer Varsity vs. Abilene Wylie 5 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - Varsity vs. Wylie 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, Stephenville)
-
Mar 3 Sat
- SHS Golf Varsity Girls 3/2/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Shadow Hills, Lubbock)
- SHS Honeybee Softball Tournament @ Odessa 3/1/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Odessa, TX, USA)
- SHS Honeybee softball Varsity Honeybee Classic (McCleskey Field)
- SHS Powerlifting - Girls Regional (Temple)
- SHS Track - Blue Bonnet Relays 3/2/2018 – 3/3/2018 (Brownwood)
- SHS Winterguard Contest (Red Oak High School)
- SHS Baseball JVB @ Cleburne 9 AM – 11 AM
- SHS Baseball - JVW @ Alverado Tournament 11:15 AM – 1 PM (Alvarado)
- SHS Baseball - Varsity vs. Kennedale 6 PM – 8 PM (Kennedale HS)
- SHS Sting Banquet 6:30 PM – 11:30 PM (Faith Lutheran Church)
-
Mar 5 Mon
- National School Breakfast Week 3/5/2018 – 3/9/2018
- SHS Golf Varsity Boys & Girls (Squaw Valley Golf Course, 2439 US-67, Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SISD College Day
- Wear College T-Shirt (SISD)
- HJH: 7th Awards Assembly 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Cheer Tryout Practices 3/5/2018, 4 PM – 3/6/2018, 6:30 PM
- SHS Bees Soccer JV vs. Graham 6 PM – 6:30 PM (Lem Brock)
-
Mar 6 Tue
- Alamo Memorial Day
- National School Breakfast Week 3/5/2018 – 3/9/2018
- SHS - OAP District Contest (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Tennis - JV B @ Glen Rose Tournament (Glen Rose)
- Cheer Tryout Practices 3/5/2018, 4 PM – 3/6/2018, 6:30 PM
- SHS Bees Soccer Varsity vs. Brownwood 5 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock Field - HJH)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - Varsity vs. Brownwood 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field - HJH)
-
Mar 7 Wed
- Central -Spring Pictures
- National School Breakfast Week 3/5/2018 – 3/9/2018
- SHS FFA - Houston Livestock Show Lambs & Goats 3/7/2018 – 3/9/2018 (Houston)
- SHS Golf JV Boys & Girls (Legends Country Club, 137 Ben Hogan, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Robotics @ Hub City Regional 3/7/2018 – 3/10/2018 (Lubbock, TX, USA)
- Cheer Tryout Practices & Mock Tryout 4 PM – 10 PM (HJH- Big Gym)
-
Mar 8 Thu
- Gilbert Spring Individual and Class Pictures Lifetouch (MP Room, Cafeteria)
- National School Breakfast Week 3/5/2018 – 3/9/2018
- SHS Baseball - JVB & JVW @ Graham Tournament (Graham HS)
- SHS Baseball Varsity @ Wimberly Tournament 3/8/2018 – 3/10/2018
- SHS FFA - Houston Livestock Show Lambs & Goats 3/7/2018 – 3/9/2018 (Houston)
- SHS Honeybee softball Varsity Honeybee Classic (McCleskey Field)
- SHS Robotics @ Hub City Regional 3/7/2018 – 3/10/2018 (Lubbock, TX, USA)
- SHS Tennis - Varsity & JV @ Waco (Waco)
- SHS Track - Cullen Davis Relays (Hillsboro)
- HJH: 8th Awards Assembly 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- SHS Distinguished Alumni Reception 5:30 PM – 7 PM (SHS Foyer)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- Central- Dr. Seuss Dress Up Day
- National School Breakfast Week 3/5/2018 – 3/9/2018
- SHS Baseball - JVB & JVW @ Graham Tournament (Graham HS)
- SHS Baseball Varsity @ Wimberly Tournament 3/8/2018 – 3/10/2018
- SHS Career Day
- SHS FFA - Houston Livestock Show Lambs & Goats 3/7/2018 – 3/9/2018 (Houston)
- SHS Robotics @ Hub City Regional 3/7/2018 – 3/10/2018 (Lubbock, TX, USA)
- SHS Winterguard Competition (Azle High school, 1200 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020, USA)
- Two Hour Early Release
- SHS Early Release 1:40 PM
- SHS Bees Soccer Varsity vs. Mineral Wells 5 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V @ Glen Rose 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Glen Rose)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - Varsity vs. Mineral Wells 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, Stephenville)
-
Mar 10 Sat
- SHS Baseball - JVB & JVW @ Graham Tournament (Graham HS)
- SHS Baseball Varsity @ Wimberly Tournament 3/8/2018 – 3/10/2018
- SHS Powerlifting - Boys Regional (Smithville)
- SHS Robotics @ Hub City Regional 3/7/2018 – 3/10/2018 (Lubbock, TX, USA)
-
Mar 11 Sun
-
Mar 12 Mon
- Spring Break 3/12/2018 – 3/16/2018
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V vs. Venus 12 PM – 3:30 PM (McCleskey Field)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - JV vs. Brownwood 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, Stephenville)
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Spring Break 3/12/2018 – 3/16/2018
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V vs. Venus 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Stephenville)
-
Mar 14 Wed
- Spring Break 3/12/2018 – 3/16/2018
-
Mar 15 Thu
- Spring Break 3/12/2018 – 3/16/2018
-
Mar 16 Fri
- Spring Break 3/12/2018 – 3/16/2018
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V @ Midlothian Heritage 11:30 AM – 4 PM (Heritage)
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V @ Midlothian Heritage 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Midlothian Heritage)
-
Mar 17 Sat
- SHS Powerlifting - Girls State (Waco)
- SHS Track - PK Relays (Graham)
- St. Patrick's Day
-
Mar 18 Sun
- SHS OAP Public Performance 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 19 Mon
- SHS Bees Soccer JV vs. Abilene Wylie 5 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Baseball - JVW @ Brock 6 PM – 9 PM (Brock)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - JV vs. Wylie 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, Stephenville)
-
Mar 20 Tue
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- SHS - Bi District OAP Contest 10 AM – 11 AM (Glen Rose High School, 1102 Stadium Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- FOR Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Gilbert Classroom)
- Central Art Show Reception @ Bond Auditorium 5 PM – 7 PM
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V vs. Alvarado 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Stephenville)
- SHS Bees Soccer Varsity @ Abilene Wylie 5 PM – 7 PM (Bulldog Stadium)
- Gilbert Public Forum and Tour 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V vs. Alvarado 5:30 PM – 9 PM (McCleskey Field)
- SHS Sting Show Offs 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Gandy Gymnasium)
- SHS Jackets Soccer -Varsity @ Wylie 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Wylie)
-
Mar 21 Wed
- SHS FFA students to Northwest ISD
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
-
Mar 22 Thu
- HJH: Stephenville Track Meet
- SHS FFA -Tarleton CDE's (Stephenville)
- SHS Golf Varsity Boys & Girls (Squaw Valley Golf Course, 2439 US-67, Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SHS Honeybee softball JV @ Bangs Tournament (Bangs)
- SHS Track - Tiger Relays (Glen Rose)
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- SHS - TSU Service Day 8 AM – 3:30 PM (SHS)
- SHS Special Olympics Track Meet 9 AM – 2 PM (Lem Brock Field)
- Special Olympics Track Meet 9 AM – 2 PM (Lem Brock)
- HJH Track 4 PM – 10 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - JV @ Brownwood 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Brownwood)
- SISD Bands Pre-UIL & Hamburger Supper 6 PM – 8 PM (SHS)
-
Mar 23 Fri
- SHS District UIL Academic Meet (Glen Rose)
- SHS FFA - Angelo State University CDE's (San Angelo)
- SHS Tennis (Glen Rose)
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V @ Godley 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Godley)
- SHS Bees Soccer Varsity vs. Brownwood 5 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V @ Godley 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Godley)
- SHS Jackets Soccer - Varsity vs. Brownwood 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, Stephenville)
-
Mar 24 Sat
- SHS Band Tarleton Jazz Festival
- SHS Drumline Competition (Brewer High School, 1025 W Loop 820 N, Fort Worth, TX 76108, USA)
- SHS Honeybee softball JV @ Bangs Tournament (Bangs)
- SHS Powerlifting - Boys State (Abilene)
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V @ Decatur 12 PM – 4 PM (Decatur)
-
Mar 25 Sun
- SHS Honeybee Basketball Banquet 4 PM – 6 PM (Greer's Ranch Cafe, 190 W College St, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Mar 26 Mon
- SHS Golf - Varsity Boys & Girls (Squaw Valley Golf Course)
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- HJH Track 4 PM – 10 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Baseball - JVB & V @ Waxahachie Life 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cedar Hill, TX, USA)
- SHS Baseball - JVW @ Midlothain Heritage 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Heritage)
- Hook -4th Grade Music Program 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- SHS Honeybee softball JV & V @ Waxahachie Life 5:30 PM – 9 PM
- SHS - NHS - Induction 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Auditorium / Foyer)
-
Mar 27 Tue
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- SHS The Empty Bowl (Art/Culinary Community Soup Bowl Supper) 5 PM – 7 PM (SHS Cafeteria)
- Hook - 4th Grade Music Program 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Mar 28 Wed
- Central-PK Egg Hunts at City Park
- GT Field Trip - 4th Grade ONLY
- Hook-Egg Drop for Third Grade
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 4 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
-
Mar 29 Thu
- Central- Kindergarten Egg Hunts @ City Park
- Hook - SKINNYBONES - 4th Grade
- SHS Tennis - Varsity @ Killeen (Killeen)
- SHS Track - Optimist Relays (Stephenville)
- Two Hour Early Release
- Elementary Student Art Display 8 AM – 2 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
- SHS Early Release 1:40 PM
- SHS Baseball - JVB/Varsity @ Iowa Park 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Iowa Park, TX 76367, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer playoffs vs Burkburnett 8 PM – 9:30 PM (Graham, TX 76450, USA)
-
Mar 30 Fri
- Good Friday
- School Holiday
- SHS Jacket soccer vs Burkburnett 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Graham )
Loading...