Events
-
Jan 1 Tue
- Christmas Holiday 12/31/2018 – 1/4/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket Soccer vs Wylie (scrimmage) 2 PM – 6 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 2 Wed
- Christmas Holiday 12/31/2018 – 1/4/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket Basketball vs Gatesville 11 AM – 2 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 3 Thu
- Christmas Holiday 12/31/2018 – 1/4/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket soccer @Liberty Hill 1/3/2019 – 1/5/2019 (Liberty Hill, TX 78642, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket Basketball @Alvarado 12 PM – 4 PM (Alvarado High School, 1301 S Pkwy Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009, USA)
-
Jan 4 Fri
- Christmas Holiday 12/31/2018 – 1/4/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket soccer @Liberty Hill 1/3/2019 – 1/5/2019 (Liberty Hill, TX 78642, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Honeybee Basketball vs Mineral Wells (District) 12 PM – 3 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Carter Riverside 12 PM – 3 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 5 Sat
- SHS Yellow Jacket soccer @Liberty Hill 1/3/2019 – 1/5/2019 (Liberty Hill, TX 78642, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 6 Sun
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 7 Mon
- SHS UIL Congress 1/7/2019 – 1/9/2019 (Austin)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 8 Tue
- SHS UIL Congress 1/7/2019 – 1/9/2019 (Austin)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Honeybee Basketball @Glen Rose (District) 5 PM – 8 PM (Glen Rose High School, 1102 Stadium Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Alvarado 5 PM – 8 PM (Charles Head Stadium, 1000 N Cummings Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Soccer vs Western Hills 5 PM – 9 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 9 Wed
- SHS FFA Erath County Livestock Show 1/9/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS UIL Congress 1/7/2019 – 1/9/2019 (Austin)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 10 Thu
- SHS FFA Erath County Livestock Show 1/9/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Fredricksburg Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Fredericksburg, TX 78624, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket JV Soccer @ North Crowley Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket V Soccer @Midwester Tournament 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Wichita Falls, TX, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- Cham: Spirit Rally 2nd Grade 10 AM – 11 AM
- Cham: Spirit Rally 1st Grade 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM
- HJH 7th B Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th B Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Everman)
- HJH 7th D Team Girls Basketball vs Three Way 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Three Way)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Everman)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Band Fans Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Basketball JVB vs Meridian 5:45 PM – 7:15 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Everman)
- HJH 7th D Team Boys Basketball vs Three Way 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Three Way)
- HJH 8th B Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th B Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Everman)
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th A Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Everman)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Everman 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th A Team Girls Basketball vs Everman 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Everman)
-
Jan 11 Fri
- SHS FFA Erath County Livestock Show 1/9/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Fredricksburg Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Fredericksburg, TX 78624, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket JV Soccer @ North Crowley Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket V Soccer @Midwester Tournament 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Wichita Falls, TX, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 7th/8th A Team Boys Basketball - Stephenville Tournament 4 PM – 9 PM (Gyms)
- SHS Honeybee/Yellow Jacket Basketball vs Godley 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 12 Sat
- SHS Choir Area Auditions @Midway (Midway High School, 8200 Mars Dr, Waco, TX 76712, USA)
- SHS FFA Erath County Livestock Show 1/9/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Fredricksburg Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Fredericksburg, TX 78624, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Band Area Band Auditions @Argyle (Argyle High School, 191 US-377, Argyle, TX 76226, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket JV Soccer @ North Crowley Tourney 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019
- SHS Yellow Jacket V Soccer @Midwester Tournament 1/10/2019 – 1/12/2019 (Wichita Falls, TX, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th B Team Girls Basketball vs Sanger Tournament 12 AM (Away - Sanger)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 8th B Team Girls Basketball vs Sanger Tournament 12 AM (Away - Sanger)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Bluff Dale Tournament 12 AM (Away - Bluff Dale)
- HJH 7th/8th A Team Boys Basketball - Stephenville Tournament 7 AM – 5 PM (Gyms)
-
Jan 13 Sun
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 14 Mon
- SHS College Monday (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 8th D Team Girls Basketball vs Morgan Mill 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Granbury 5 PM – 7 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Chamberlin: PTO 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- HJH 8th D Team Boys Basketball vs Morgan Mill 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Football Banquet 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Jan 15 Tue
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Honeybee/Yellow Jacket Basketball @Brownwood 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Brownwood High School, 2100 Slayden St, Brownwood, TX 76801, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Kennedale 5 PM – 7 PM (Kennedale High School, 901 Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX 76060, USA)
-
Jan 16 Wed
- 2nd Grade field trip to Texas Bank
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 17 Thu
- SHS Powerlifting Meet @ Lampasas (Lampasas, TX 76550, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th B Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th B Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
- HJH 8th B Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th B Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
- SHS Fine Art Parent informational Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (SHS Auditorium)
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th A Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th A Team Girls Basketball vs Cleburne Smith 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Cleburne Smith)
-
Jan 18 Fri
- Hook - 3rd 6 Weeks Awards Assembly
- SHS Cheerleading Competition (Fort Worth)
- SHS DECA District Career Development Conference 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Bastrop Convention Center)
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Ag Mechanics 1/18/2019 – 1/21/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer Stephenville Soccer Tourney 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket soccer Knights of Columbus Tourney 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th/8th A Team Girls Basketball - Stephenville Tournament 4 PM – 9 PM (Gyms)
-
Jan 19 Sat
- SHS Academic UIL @ Brock Invitational Meet (Brock Isd Admin Bldg And High School, 400 Eagle Spirit Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087, USA)
- SHS DECA District Career Development Conference 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Bastrop Convention Center)
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Ag Mechanics 1/18/2019 – 1/21/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer Stephenville Soccer Tourney 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket soccer Knights of Columbus Tourney 1/18/2019 – 1/19/2019 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th/8th A Team Girls Basketball - Stephenville Tournament 7 AM – 5 PM (HJH )
-
Jan 20 Sun
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Ag Mechanics 1/18/2019 – 1/21/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 21 Mon
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Ag Mechanics 1/18/2019 – 1/21/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th D Team Girls Basketball vs Rising Star 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Rising Star)
- HJH 8th D Team Girls Basketball vs Rising Star 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Rising Star)
- HJH 7th D Team Boys Basketball vs Rising Star 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Rising Star)
-
Jan 22 Tue
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Herff Jones (senior presentation) 8:45 AM – 9:15 AM (SHS cafeteria)
- SHS Honeybee/YellowJacket Basketball @Mineral Wells 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Mineral Wells High School, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Soccer vs Rouse 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SISD School Board Meeting 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (ADMIN-Bond Auditorium)
-
Jan 23 Wed
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS ACT Boot Camp 8 AM – 1 PM
- Central-Lisa Rose Retirement Celebration 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- SHS Prom Parent Meeting 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM (Lecture Hall )
-
Jan 24 Thu
- SHS 8th grade scheduling 1/24/2019 – 1/25/2019
- SHS JVB Basketball @ Lipan Tourney
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th B Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 7th B Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th D Team Girls Basketball vs Rising Star 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Rising Star)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th D Team Boys Basketball vs Rising Star 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Rising Star)
- HJH 8th B Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 8th B Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- SHS Baseball parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Cafeteria)
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 7th A Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Joshua Loflin)
- HJH 8th A Team Girls Basketball vs Joshua Loflin 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
-
Jan 25 Fri
- SHS 8th grade scheduling 1/24/2019 – 1/25/2019
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Show Lamb & Goat Show 1/25/2019 – 1/28/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Lipan Tournament 12 AM (Away - Lipan)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Lipan Tournament 12 AM (Away - Lipan)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- SHS All-Region Clinic/Concert 4 PM – 9 PM (SHS)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Soccer vs Liberty Hill 4 PM – 8 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee/YellowJacket Basketball vs Glen Rose (Coaches for a Cure) 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Aledo 5 PM – 8 PM (Aledo High School, 1008 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008, USA)
-
Jan 26 Sat
- Hook - UIL Competition
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Show Lamb & Goat Show 1/25/2019 – 1/28/2019
- SHS JVB Basketball @ Lipan Tourney
- SHS Powerlifting Meet @ Comanche (Comanche, TX 76442, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Lipan Tournament 12 AM (Away - Lipan)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Lipan Tournament 12 AM (Away - Lipan)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Morgan Mill Tournament 12 AM (Away - Morgan Mill)
- SHS All-Region Band Clinic/Concert 8 AM – 5 PM
- SHS Honey Bee Softball Scrimmages vs Lampasas/Granbury 11 AM – 2 PM
-
Jan 27 Sun
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Show Lamb & Goat Show 1/25/2019 – 1/28/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 28 Mon
- SHS FFA Fort Worth Stock Show Lamb & Goat Show 1/25/2019 – 1/28/2019
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH 7th B Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 7th B Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 7th D Team Girls Basketball vs Huckabay 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Huckabay)
- HJH 8th C Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 5 PM – 6 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 8th C Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 5 PM – 6 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Soccer @San Angelo Lakeview 5 PM – 8 PM (Lake View High School, 900 E 43rd St, San Angelo, TX 76903, USA)
- HJH 7th C Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 7th C Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 8th B Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 8th B Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 6 PM – 7 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th D Team Girls Basketball vs Huckabay 6 PM – 7 PM (Away - Huckabay)
- HJH 7th A Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 7th A Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Small Gym)
- HJH 8th A Team Boys Basketball vs Granbury Acton 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Granbury Acton)
- HJH 8th A Team Girls Basketball vs Granbury Acton 7 PM – 8 PM (Home - Henderson JH Big Gym)
- HJH 8th D Team Boys Basketball vs Huckabay 7 PM – 8 PM (Away - Huckabay)
-
Jan 29 Tue
- SHS JV Tennis @ Brock High School
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- HJH Basketball Pep Rally 9:40 AM – 10:40 AM
- SHS Herff Jones (senior orders) 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (SHS Foyer)
- SHS Honeybee/YellowJacket Basketball @Godley 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Godley High School, 9401 TX-171, Godley, TX 76044, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Wichita Falls High 5 PM – 8 PM (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- HJH Cheer Parent Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (HJH Cafeteria)
-
Jan 30 Wed
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
-
Jan 31 Thu
- SHS Powerlifting Meet @ Hico (Hico, TX 76457, USA)
- Texas School Board Recognition Month 1/1/2019 – 1/31/2019
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Granbury 5 PM – 7 PM (Granbury High School, 2000 W Pearl St, Granbury, TX 76048, USA)
- SHS: 8th grade parent meeting (session 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SHS)
- SHS: 8th grade parent meeting (session 2) 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (SHS)
Loading...