Events
-
Feb 1 Sat
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS Dance @Burleson Centennial (Centennial High School and Burleson Collegiate High School, 201 S Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX 76028, USA)
- SHS Jazz Ens. @Eastland HS (Eastland High School, 900 W Plummer St # 101, Eastland, TX 76448, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Softball vs Lampasas/Granbury 11 AM – 4 PM
-
Feb 2 Sun
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Lamb and Goat Show 2/2/2020 – 2/4/2020
-
Feb 3 Mon
- College Monday
- National School Counseling Week 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Barrow Show 2/3/2020 – 2/4/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Steer Show 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Ag Mech Show 2/3/2020 – 2/4/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Lamb and Goat Show 2/2/2020 – 2/4/2020
- HJH - JH Basketball 4 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Jacket Soccer vs San Angelo Lakeview 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 4 Tue
- National School Counseling Week 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS Counselors 11th Scheduling 2/4/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Barrow Show 2/3/2020 – 2/4/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Steer Show 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Ag Mech Show 2/3/2020 – 2/4/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Lamb and Goat Show 2/2/2020 – 2/4/2020
- SHS JV Tennis @Gatesville Invitational
- HJH - Academic UIL 8 AM – 3:30 PM
- SHS DECA Online Testing 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Abilene Wylie 4 PM – 6 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Abilene 4 PM – 6 PM
- SHS Honeybee Basketball vs Godley 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Jacket Basketball vs Godley 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 5 Wed
- Hook - Mock Job Fair - GT in cafeteria
- National School Counseling Week 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS CX Debate District Meet (Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SHS Counselors 11th Scheduling 2/4/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Steer Show 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA San Antonio Jr. Gilt Show 2/5/2020 – 2/7/2020
- Chamberlin: World Read Aloud Day 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- SHS Signing Day 8:45 AM – 9:15 AM (Gandy Gymnasium)
- SHS DECA Online Testing 1 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Feb 6 Thu
- National School Counseling Week 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS Counselors 11th Scheduling 2/4/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS Counselors JH Scheduling 1/27/2020 – 2/6/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Steer Show 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA San Antonio Jr. Gilt Show 2/5/2020 – 2/7/2020
- HJH - Academic UIL 8 AM – 3:30 PM
- SHS Jazz lunch 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Band hall )
- SHS DECA Online Testing 1 PM – 3:30 PM
- SHS 8th Grade Parent Night 5 PM – 8 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 7 Fri
- National School Counseling Week 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA @Ft. Worth Steer Show 2/3/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS FFA San Antonio Dairy Judging Contest
- SHS FFA San Antonio Jr. Gilt Show 2/5/2020 – 2/7/2020
- SHS Varsity Tennis @Gatesville Invitational (Gatesville High School, 205 S Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528, USA)
- SHS FCA Meeting 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Green room, )
- SHS SENIOR Signing Day 8:45 AM – 9:15 AM (Gym )
- SHS Honeybee Basketball @Brownwood 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Brownwood High School, 2100 Slayden St, Brownwood, TX 76801, USA)
- SHS Jacket Basketball @Brownwood 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Brownwood High School, 2100 Slayden St, Brownwood, TX 76801, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Lakeview 5 PM – 8:30 PM
- SHS Jacket Soccer @Abilene Wylie 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Wylie High School, 4502 Antilley Rd, Abilene, TX 79606, USA)
-
Feb 8 Sat
- SHS Art VASE @Fort Worth
- SHS Band Solo & Ensemble (Henderson Jr High School, 2798 W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS FFA Horse Judging Contest @Ft. Worth
- SHS FFA San Antonio Speaking Contest
- SHS FFA San Antonio Wool Contest
- SHS UIL Academic @Grandview Invitational B Meet
- HJH - Region 7 Band/Choir UIL Solo & Ensemble 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM (HJH- 100; 200; 300,400 halls Library, band hall, cafeteria, gyms)
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Springtown 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Feb 9 Sun
-
Feb 10 Mon
- SHS CX District Debate (Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Breeding Sheep Show
- SHS YellowJacket Baseball @ Cleburne (Scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM
- SHS Cheerleading parent meeting 5:30 PM – 6 PM (Cafeteria)
- SHS Project Graduation Meeting in Lecture Hall 6 PM – 8 PM (Lecture Hall)
-
Feb 11 Tue
- SHS Counselors 10th Scheduling 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Barrow Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Steer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/12/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Heifer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Lamb and Goat Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS Jacket Soccer vs Wichita Falls Rider (Cancelled due to Weather) 4 PM – 8 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Wichita Falls Rider (Cancelled due to weather) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 12 Wed
- Hook - Valentine's Day Post Office 2/12/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS Counselors 10th Scheduling 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Barrow Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Steer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/12/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Heifer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Lamb and Goat Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
-
Feb 13 Thu
- Hook - Valentine's Day Post Office 2/12/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS Counselors 10th Scheduling 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Barrow Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Heifer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Lamb and Goat Show 2/11/2020 – 2/13/2020
- SHS Theatre OAP Workshop (Brownwood High School, 2100 Slayden St, Brownwood, TX 76801, USA)
- SHS Varsity Tennis @Waco Regional Tennis Center (Waco Regional Tennis Center, 900 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76708, USA)
- SHS NHS applications due 3:45 PM
- HJH - Running only track meet 5 PM – 9 PM (Lem Brock)
- SHS Honeybee Softball vs Eastland 5 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball (Lecture Hall) 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Feb 14 Fri
- Hook - Valentine's Day Post Office 2/12/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS FFA @San Angelo Rabbit Show
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Heifer Show 2/11/2020 – 2/14/2020
- SHS Jacket Soccer @Mineral Wells 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Mineral Wells High School, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067, USA)
- SHS Jacket Soccer @Mineral Wells 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Mineral Wells High School, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball @Brock (Scrimmage) 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Honeybee Soccer @Mineral Wells 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Mineral Wells High School, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067, USA)
- SHS Jacket Basketball @Mineral Wells 5 PM – 8 PM (Mineral Wells High School, 3801 Ram Blvd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067, USA)
-
Feb 15 Sat
- SHS Bass Club @ Lake Texoma
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Agriscience Fair
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Barrow Show 2/15/2020 – 2/17/2020
- SHS Powerlifting in Stephenville 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Henderson Jr High School, 2798 W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Robinson 11 AM – 3 PM
-
Feb 16 Sun
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Barrow Show 2/15/2020 – 2/17/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Poultry Judging Contest
-
Feb 17 Mon
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Barrow Show 2/15/2020 – 2/17/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Horse Judging Contest
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- Staff Development Day/Student Holiday
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Comanche 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- SHS prom parent meeting 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (SHS Auditorium)
- SHS Honeybee Bi-District playoffs 8 PM – 9:30 PM (University of Texas, Arlington, )
-
Feb 18 Tue
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- Staff Development Day/Student Holiday
- SHS Jacket Basketball vs Glen Rose 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 19 Wed
- SHS Counselors 9th Scheduling 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Poultry Show 2/19/2020 – 2/20/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS Outdoor Adventure @Athens (Cancelled due to weather)
- SHS canned food drive 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS Theatre OAP Workshop 2/19/2020, 12 AM – 2/20/2020, 12 AM (SHS-Auditorium)
- Gilbert: UIL medal awards ceremony. 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Feb 20 Thu
- SHS Counselors 9th Scheduling 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS DECA State Career Development Conference 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Fort Worth, TX, USA)
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Ag Mech Show 2/20/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Poultry Show 2/19/2020 – 2/20/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS Honeybee Softball @ Eastland Invitational 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Eastland, TX 76448, USA)
- SHS JV Tennis @Waco Regional Tennis Center (Waco Regional Tennis Center, 900 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76708, USA)
- SHS Track @ Godley Relays (Godley High School)
- SHS canned food drive 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS Theatre OAP Workshop 2/19/2020, 12 AM – 2/20/2020, 12 AM (SHS-Auditorium)
- SHS WIT (Tour of Schreiber Foods) 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Schreiber Foods, 923 Co Rd 176, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Camp Grady Spruce parent meeting (only attendees) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Gilbert Cafeteria)
- SHS - BBALL PLAYOFF (LIPAN V BROOKSMITH)/GYM 6 PM – 8 PM
- HJH - MANDATORY Cheer Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Feb 21 Fri
- Chamberlin: Jump Rope for Heart
- End - 4th Six Weeks
- SHS Counselors 9th Scheduling 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS DECA State Career Development Conference 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Fort Worth, TX, USA)
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Ag Mech Show 2/20/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Wildlife Show
- SHS FFA @Skills USA District 4 TSTC 2/21/2020 – 2/22/2020 (TSTC Industrial Technology Center, Campus Dr, Waco, TX 76705, USA)
- SHS Golf Regional Preview (Varsity Boys) 2/21/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS Honeybee Softball @ Eastland Invitational 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Eastland, TX 76448, USA)
- SHS OAP Workshop
- SHS Varsity Tennis @Lake Ridge Invitational
- SHS canned food drive 2/19/2020 – 2/21/2020
- SHS Honeybee Basketball Area Playoff Game 5 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Brownwood 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket JV Soccer @Godley 5 PM – 7 PM (Godley High School, 9501 TX-171, Godley, TX 76044, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball Blue and Gold Scrimmage 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Playoff bi-district basketball Lipan vs Lingleville 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- SHS - BBALL PLAYOFF (BROCK V EASTLAND)/GYM 6 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Jacket Soccer vs Brownwood 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 22 Sat
- SHS DECA State Career Development Conference 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Fort Worth, TX, USA)
- SHS FFA @San Antonio Steer Show 2/17/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS FFA @Skills USA District 4 TSTC 2/21/2020 – 2/22/2020 (TSTC Industrial Technology Center, Campus Dr, Waco, TX 76705, USA)
- SHS Golf Regional Preview (Varsity Boys) 2/21/2020 – 2/22/2020
- SHS Honeybee Softball @ Eastland Invitational 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Eastland, TX 76448, USA)
- SHS Indoor Drumline NTCA Percussion Competition
- SHS Stings @Weatherford HS (Weatherford High School, 2121 Bethel Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087, USA)
- SHS Baseball/Soccer Pictures 8 AM – 1 PM
- SHS Powerlifting @Hamilton 8 AM – 3:30 PM
- SHS SOS (Science on Saturday) 8 AM – 1 PM (SHS)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Varsity Baseball Blue and Gold Scrimmage 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Feb 23 Sun
-
Feb 24 Mon
- Beginning - 5th six weeks
- Gilbert: Camp Grady Spruce 2/24/2020 – 2/26/2020
- SHS Cosmetology to Ranger College 10 AM – 12 PM
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball vs Benbrook 5 PM – 9 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
-
Feb 25 Tue
- Gilbert: Camp Grady Spruce 2/24/2020 – 2/26/2020
- SHS JV Tennis @Glen Rose Invitational 1 PM – 7 PM (Glen Rose High School, 1102 Stadium Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Soccer vs Mineral Wells 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Clifton 6 PM – 8 PM
- SHS Theatre OAP Public Performance 6 PM – 8 PM (Stephenville High School, 2650 W Overhill Dr, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Jacket Soccer vs Mineral Wells 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lem Brock Field, W Frey, Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Playoff basketball Lingleville vs Gordon 7 PM – 8:30 PM
- SHS Yellow Jacket Basketball Bi-District vs Argyle 7 PM – 9 PM (Burleson High School, 100 Elk Dr, Burleson, TX 76028, USA)
-
Feb 26 Wed
- Gilbert: Camp Grady Spruce 2/24/2020 – 2/26/2020
- SHS Band @TSU
- SHS TSI Seniors
-
Feb 27 Thu
- SHS FFA @Jack County CDE Contest (Jacksboro, TX 76458, USA)
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Honeybee Classic 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS Track in Decatur (Decatur High School)
- SHS Varsity Tennis @Waco Regional Tennis Center (Waco Regional Tennis Center, 900 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76708, USA)
- Gilbert: Coffee and Conversation - Gilbert Campus Protective Procedures 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM (Library, )
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball @Iowa Park Tournament 4:45 PM – 9:15 PM (Hoskins Field, 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310, USA)
- SHS Stings Competition Showoff 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Large Gym)
-
Feb 28 Fri
- SHS FCCLA competition @ Waco 2/28/2020 – 2/29/2020
- SHS Golf Regional Preview (Varsity Girls) 2/28/2020 – 2/29/2020
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Honeybee Classic 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- SHS FCA Meeting 7:30 AM – 7:55 AM (Green Room, )
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball @Iowa Park Tournament 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Iowa Park, TX 76367, USA)
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball @Iowa Park Tournament 7 PM – 9 PM (Hoskins Field, 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310, USA)
-
Feb 29 Sat
- SHS Cheer to Dallas Baptist
- SHS FCCLA competition @ Waco 2/28/2020 – 2/29/2020
- SHS Golf Regional Preview (Varsity Girls) 2/28/2020 – 2/29/2020
- SHS Honeybee Softball @Honeybee Classic 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Stephenville, TX 76401, USA)
- Erath County Association of Retired School Employees 8 AM – 11:30 AM (HJH Cafeteria)
- SHS Prom Closet (102) 1 PM – 3 PM
- SHS Yellow Jacket Baseball @Iowa Park Tournament 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Iowa Park, TX 76367, USA)
Loading...